Show/Hide

The City of Boulder welcomes your feedback. Use our Inquire Boulder customer service tool to tell us what’s on your mind.

  • OSMP Trails & Recreation
  • OSMP Visitor Info
  • OSMP Get Involved
  • OSMP Nature & Restoration
  • OSMP - About
  • OSMP Kids & Families
  • OSMP Plans & Reports
  • OSMP en Español

OSMP Staff List

OSMP Interim Director, Dan Burke

Community Relations Officer, Keri Konold

Interim Deputy Director, Steve Armstead

Science Officer, Brian Anacker

  • Monitoring & Research Analyst, Ann Lezberg

Communications Specialist, Phil Yates (City Communications)


Central Services Manager, Lauren Kilcoyne

Business Services Supervisor, (Lauren Kilcoyne)

  • Administrative Supervisor - Customer Service, Leah Case
    • Administrative Specialist II, Alyssa Frideres
    • Administrative Specialist II, Katie Kisiel
    • Administrative Specialist II, Victoria Romero
  • Administrative Specialist III, Alycia Alexander
  • Administrative Specialist III, Michele Gonzales
  • Administrative Specialist III, Jack Hamill
  • Budget Analyst II, Cole Moffatt

Interim Real Estate Supervisor, Bethany Collins

  • Associate Property Agent, Matt Ashley
  • Associate Property Agent, Michael Downey
  • Property Agent, Luke McKay
  • Research & Information Specialist, Alfredo Alvarado

Resource Information Supervisor, Mo Valenta 

  • Application Developer II - Database, Tom Hodgson
  • Application Developer I - GIS, Jennifer Sherry
  • Application System Administrator III, Brad Lose
  • Application System Administrator I, Sarah Hill
  • GIS Supervisor, John Morley
    • GIS Analyst I, Andy Cagle
    • GIS Specialist, Charlie Philbrick

Community Connections & Partnerships Manager, Mark Davison

OSMP Planning Services Supervisor, Mark Gershman

  • Associate Planner, Juliet Bonnell
  • Planner II, Kacey French
  • Senior Planner, Ericka Pilcher
  • Senior Planner, Deryn Wagner
    • Landscape Architect II, Maki Boyle

Community Engagement Supervisor, Lisa Dierauf

  • Education Supervisor, Curry Rosato
    • Education & Outreach Coordinator, Casey Bries
    • Education & Outreach Coordinator, Juanita Echeverri
    • Education & Outreach Coordinator, Lynne Sullivan
    • Education & Outreach Coordinator, Dave Sutherland
  • Outreach Supervisor, Steve Mertz
    • Education & Outreach Coordinator, Topher Downham
  • Volunteer & Service Learning Supervisor, Jennelle Freeston
    • Coordinator of Group Projects, Kristin Weinberger
    • Coordinator of Volunteer Programs, Halice Ruppi
    • Youth Service Learning Coordinator, Natasha Steinmann

Ranger Services Supervisor, Burton Stoner

  • Operations Specialist, Arian Hampel
  • Ranger Operations Supervisor, Rick Hatfield
  • Ranger Operations Supervisor, Geoff Jasper
  • Lead Ranger/Naturalist, Gretchen Bolivar
  • Lead Ranger/Naturalist, Dave Gustafson
    • Ranger/Naturalist I, Candice Bott
    • Ranger/Naturalist I, Kent Coghill
    • Ranger/Naturalist I, Eric Collins
    • Ranger/Naturalist I, Brandon Garrett
    • Ranger/Naturalist II, Lisa Goncalo
    • Ranger/Naturalist I, Kelly Kramer
    • Ranger/Naturalist II, Brian Litwin
    • Ranger/Naturalist I, Maria Mayer
    • Ranger/Naturalist I, Kristin Moldenhauer
    • Ranger/Naturalist I, Duane Poslusny
    • Ranger/Naturalist I, Jasmine Sim
    • Ranger/Naturalist II, Scott Wilkey
    • Ranger/Naturalist, Lindsay Young

Resource & Stewardship Manager, John Potter

Ecological Stewardship Supervisor, Don D'Amico

  • Ecologist, Adam Gaylord
  • Forest Ecologist Supervisor, Chris Wanner
    • Forest Management Coordinator, Mike Steinbeiss
      • Forest Restoration Crew Lead, Dan Coghill
      • Forest Restoration Crew Lead, Ben Cook
      • Forest Restoration Crew Lead, Chris Dirolf
  • Plant Ecologist, Lynn Riedel
  • Restoration Plant Ecologist, Megan Bowes
    • Ecological Restoration Crew Leader, Kevin Shields
  • Wetland & Riparian Ecologist, Marianne Giolitto
  • Senior Wildlife Ecologist Supervisor, Heather Swanson
    • Senior Wildlife Ecologist, Will Keeley
    • Wildlife Resource Coordinator, Christian Nunes
    • Wildlife Resource Coordinator, Ryan Prioreschi

Agriculture, Water & Vegetation Stewardship Supervisor, Andy Pelster

  • Agricultural Management Coordinator, Lauren Kolb
  • Agricultural Management Coordinator, Adam Ortega
  • Vegetation Management Coordinator, Laurie Deiter
  • Vegetation Management Coordinator, Eric Fairlee
    • Vegetation Management Crew Leader, John Giezentanner
    • Vegetation Management Crew Leader, Steven Zweber
  • Water Resources Administrator, Amy Willhite
    • Water Resources Coordinator, Dustin Allard

Recreation/Cultural Stewardship Interim Supervisor, Frances Boulding

  • Cultural Resources Supervisor, Julie Johnson
    • Cultural Resource Coordinator, Katy Waechter
  • Human Dimensions Supervisor, Deonne VanderWoude
    • Human Dimensions Coordinator, Colin Leslie
    • Human Dimensions Crew Leader, Heidi Seidel
  • Trail Research Coordinator, (Frances Boulding)

Trails & Facilities Manager, Jim Reeder

Engineering & Project Management Supervisor, Kelly Wasserbach

  • Capital Improvement Project Coordinator, Greg Seabloom
  • Capital Trails Program Lead, Zack Stansfield
  • Capital Trails Program Lead, Gabe Wilson
  • Project Coordinator, Chris Lawlor
  • Special Projects Program Lead, Elliott LaBonte
  • Trail Crew Lead, Dustin McDaniels
  • Trail Crew Lead, Jonathan Moser
  • Trail Crew Lead, Jennica Tamler

Asset Management Supervisor, Ben Mayer

  • Equipment & Fleet Management Program Lead, Luis Aldaba
  • Equipment Operations & Safety Officer Program Lead, Jay Jones
  • Facilities Maintenance Program Lead, Dave McLaughlin
  • Facilities Maintenance Technician, Jerry Katopodes

Visitor Infrastructure Supervisor, Jarret Roberts

  • Sign and Graphics Display Coordinator, Brent Combs
    • Sign and Graphics Display Crew Lead, Vacant
  • Trails Stewardship Supervisor, Chad Brotherton
    • Trail Stewardship Program Lead, Brad Skowronski
    • Trail Stewardship Program Lead, Hilary Dees
    • Trail Crew Lead, Nathan McCarty
    • Trail Crew Lead, Troy DeGroot
    • Trail Crew Lead, Sam Greenburg
    • Trail Crew Lead, Zach Ryerson
    • Trails Volunteer Program Lead, Beau Clark
  • Trailhead and Trailhead Volunteer Program Lead, Dave Barry
  • Trailhead Program Lead, Ben Verrill
  • Trailhead Crew Lead, Nick Devonald
View Full Site